QEGS logo

Menu

 

Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School Horncastle

School Governors Login School Governors The Key Support

Membership of our governing body is as follows and governors are appointed by Members in line with our Articles of Association.

 

The Headteacher

Mrs H Payne

 

Staff Governors

Mr M Cherry                                       03.11.2013 – 02.11.2017

Mr S Jackson                                       08.12.2014 – 07.12.2018

Mrs A Bourn                                       08.12.2014 – 07.12.2018

 

Community Governors

Mrs K Wingate                                  03.09.2014 - 02.09.2018

Mr D Bennett*                                   04.09.2014 - 04.09.2018

Mr P Cordingley                                27.09.2015 – 26.09.2019

Mrs A Hurrell                                    03.11.2014 – 02.11.2018

Mr C Waters                                      05.02.2014 – 04.02.2018

Mr P Brewster**                               30.06.2014 – 29.06.2018

Mr Peter Jackson                               08.05.2016 - 07.05.2020

           

Parent Governors

Mr J Finley                                         03.06.2013 – 02.06.2017                

Mr J Kwee                                         03.06.2013 – 02.06.2017

Dr G Samra                                        05.02.2014 – 04.02.2018

Mr I Birchall                                      08.12.2014 – 07.12.2018

Mr Abdul Rajput                                08.05.2016 - 07.05.2020

Mr Andrew Turner                            08.05.2016 - 07.05.2020

 

*  Chair
 
**  Vice Chair
 

Clerk to the Governors 
Mrs J E Hastings